Members

2019-20 Executive Board

President: Ethan Hudson

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: Fordham University Sapientia et Doctrina IX, 2017
  • Outstanding Attorney: Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2017

Vice-President: Thomas Azari

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney: Johns Hopkins University Blue Jay Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: Rutgers University Scarlet Knight Mock Trial Invitational, 2018

Treasurer: Thomas Kiley

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: University of Virginia Great American Mock Trial Invitational (GAMTI), 2018
  • Outstanding Witness: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2018

Secretary: Sydney Gaskins

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney, Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney, Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2019
  • Honorable Mention, Drexel/UCLA Trial by Combat, 2019
  • Best Witness, Drexel/UCLA Trial by Combat, 2019
  • All-American Attorney: AMTA National Championship Tournament, 2019
  • All-National Attorney, Plaintiff: AMTA Richmond ORCS, 2019
  • All-National Attorney, Defense: AMTA Richmond ORCS, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Plaintiff: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Defense: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney, Plaintiff: Georgetown University Hilltop Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney, Defense: Georgetown University Hilltop Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: University of Virginia Great American Mock Trial Invitational (GAMTI), 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2018
  • All-Region Attorney: AMTA Stevenson Regional, 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Cornell University Big Red Invitational Classic, 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Rutgers University Scarlet Knight Invitational, 2017

Recruitment Chair: Lauren Wotring

2019-20 Members

Seniors

Kaitlyn Kauffman

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: Temple University Hooter Invitational, 2016

Zachary Linkins

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: George Washington University Habeas Hippopotamus Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Witness: Johns Hopkins University Blue Jay Invitational, 2019

Tyler Pollock

Juniors

Shane Ardinger

Leo Delwiche

Pedro Flores-Rivas

Joshua Hall

Brandon Henry

Awards:

  • All-Region Attorney: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Bye-Buster Team: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019

Navneet Kaur

Dominique Ross

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness, Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2019

Fernando Silva

Sydney Tucker

Sophomores

Norah Khalil

Natalie Murray

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2019

Amrita Sarma

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: Yale Invitational, 2018

Wendy Zhang

Freshman

Poushali Banerjee

Natolya Barber

Sunnah Brooks

Brinda De Tchappi

Amir Ledbetter

Priscilla Nalubula

Zinedine Partipilo Cornielles

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2019

Kaylee Reyes

Hamzah Yousuf