Members

2019-20 Executive Board

President: Ethan Hudson

Awards:

  • All-Region Attorney: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: Fordham University Sapientia et Doctrina IX, 2017
  • Outstanding Attorney: Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2017

Vice-President: Thomas Azari

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney: Johns Hopkins University Blue Jay Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: Rutgers University Scarlet Knight Mock Trial Invitational, 2018

Treasurer: Thomas Kiley

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: University of Virginia Great American Mock Trial Invitational (GAMTI), 2018
  • Outstanding Witness: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2018

Secretary: Sydney Gaskins

Awards:

  • Honorable Mention, 2019 Drexel/UCLA Trial by Combat
  • Best Witness, 2019 Drexel/UCLA Trial by Combat
  • All-American Attorney: AMTA National Championship Tournament, 2019
  • All-National Attorney, Plaintiff: AMTA Richmond ORCS, 2019
  • All-National Attorney, Defense: AMTA Richmond ORCS, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Plaintiff: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Defense: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney, Plaintiff: Georgetown University Hilltop Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney, Defense: Georgetown University Hilltop Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: University of Virginia Great American Mock Trial Invitational (GAMTI), 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2018
  • All-Region Attorney: AMTA Stevenson Regional, 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Cornell University Big Red Invitational Classic, 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Rutgers University Scarlet Knight Invitational, 2017

Recruitment Chair: Lauren Wotring

2019-20 Members

Seniors

Kaitlyn Kauffman

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: Temple University Hooter Invitational, 2016

Zachary Linkins

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: Johns Hopkins University Blue Jay Invitational, 2019

Tyler Pollock

Juniors

Brandon Henry

Awards:

  • All-Region Attorney: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Bye-Buster Team: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019

Fernando Silva

Sophomores

Natalie Murray

Amrita Sarma

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: Yale Invitational, 2018

Lauren Wotring

Wendy Zhang

Freshman