AMTA Award Winners

Fourteen (14) All-American Award Winners

Fourteen (14) All-National (ORCS) Award Winners

Thirty-Three (33) All-Region Award Winners

2021-22 Season

  • Sydney Gaskins: All-American Attorney (Plaintiff)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-American Attorney (Defense)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-American Attorney (National Final Round)
  • Thomas Azari: All-American Attorney
  • Thomas Azari: All-American Attorney (National Final Round)
  • Natalie Murray: All-American Witness
  • Natalie Murray: All-American Witness (National Final Round)
  • Lauren Wotring: All-American Attorney (National Final Round)
  • Thomas Kiley: All-American Witness (National Final Round)
  • Maria Kutishcheva: All-American Witness (National Final Round)
  • Zinedine Partipilo Cornielles: All-American Witness (National Final Round)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-National Attorney (Plaintiff)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-National Attorney (Defense)
  • Thomas Kiley: All-National Witness
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-Region Attorney (Plaintiff)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-Region Attorney (Defense)
  • Brinda De Tchappi: All-Region Attorney
  • Poushali Banerjee: All-Region Witness

2019-20 Season

  • Sydney Gaskins: All-National Attorney (Prosecution)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-National Attorney (Defense)
  • Lauren Wotring: All-National Attorney
  • Dominique Ross: All-National Witness
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-Region Attorney (Prosecution)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-Region Attorney (Defense)
  • Ethan Hudson: All-Region Attorney
  • Brinda De Tchappi: All-Region Attorney
  • Kaylee Reyes: All-Region Attorney
  • Tyler Pollock: All-Region Attorney
  • Natalie Murray: All-Region Witness
  • Hamzah Yousuf: All-Region Witness
  • Brandon Henry: All-Region Witness

2018-19 Season

  • Sydney Gaskins: All-American Attorney
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-National Attorney (Plaintiff)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-National Attorney (Defense)
  • Nihir Nanavaty: All-National Witness (Plaintiff)
  • Nihir Nanavaty: All-National Witness (Defense)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-Region Attorney (Plaintiff)
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-Region Attorney (Defense)
  • Ethan Hudson: All-Region Attorney
  • Brandon Henry: All-Region Attorney
  • Nihir Nanavaty: All-Region Witness
  • Emmanuel Olaleye: All-Region Witness

2017-18 Season

  • Nihir Nanavaty: All-National Attorney
  • Krishna Gohel: All-National Witness
  • Summer Akhtar: All-Region Attorney
  • Sydney Gaskins: All-Region Attorney
  • Lily Felber: All-Region Witness
  • Sam Dhawan: All-Region Witness

2016-17 Season

  • Brandon James: All-American Attorney
  • Alex Ezigbo: All-American Witness

2015-16 Season

  • Kayla Smith: All-Region Attorney
  • Lily Felber: All-Region Witness
  • Zachary Garmoe: All-Region Witness

2014-15 Season

  • William Rice: All-National Attorney
  • Dylan Rogers Elliott: All-Region Attorney
  • Brandon James: All-Region Attorney

2013-14 Season

  • Zachary Garmoe: All-Region Witness
  • Anthony Jankoski: All-Region Witness

2012-13 Season

  • Zachary Garmoe: All-Region Witness

2011-12 Season

  • Benjamin Garmoe: All-Region Attorney
  • Kian Larijani: All-Region Witness