Members

2020-21 Executive Board

President: Sydney Gaskins ’21

Awards:

  • All-National Attorney, Prosecution: Lancaster, PA AMTA ORCS, 2020
  • All-National Attorney, Defense: Lancaster, PA AMTA ORCS 2020
  • All-Region Attorney, Prosecution: Washington DC AMTA Regional, 2020
  • All-Region Attorney, Defense: Washington DC AMTA Regional, 2020
  • Outstanding Attorney, Great Chicago Fire Invitational, 2020
  • Outstanding Attorney, Columbia University Big Apple Invitational Tournament (CUBAIT), 2020
  • Outstanding Attorney, Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney, Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2019
  • Honorable Mention Advocate, Drexel/UCLA Trial by Combat, 2019
  • Best Witness, Drexel/UCLA Trial by Combat, 2019
  • All-American Attorney: AMTA National Championship Tournament, 2019
  • All-National Attorney, Plaintiff: AMTA Richmond ORCS, 2019
  • All-National Attorney, Defense: AMTA Richmond ORCS, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Plaintiff: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Defense: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney, Plaintiff: Georgetown University Hilltop Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney, Defense: Georgetown University Hilltop Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: University of Virginia Great American Mock Trial Invitational (GAMTI), 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2018
  • All-Region Attorney: AMTA Stevenson Regional, 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Cornell University Big Red Invitational Classic, 2018
  • Outstanding Attorney: Rutgers University Scarlet Knight Invitational, 2017

Vice-President: Thomas Azari ’22

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney: Johns Hopkins University Blue Jay Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Attorney: Rutgers University Scarlet Knight Mock Trial Invitational, 2018

Treasurer: Thomas Kiley ’21

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: University of Virginia Great American Mock Trial Invitational (GAMTI), 2018
  • Outstanding Witness: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2018

Social Chair: Lauren Wotring ’22

Awards:

  • All-National Attorney: Lancaster, PA AMTA ORCS, 2020

Recruitment Chair: Natalie Murray ’22

Awards:

  • All-Region Witness, Washington D.C. AMTA Regional, 2020
  • Outstanding Witness: Haverford College Black Squirrel Invitational, 2019

Diversity Chair: Kaylee Reyes ’23

Awards:

  • All-Region Attorney, Owings Mills AMTA Regional, 2020
  • Outstanding Attorney, Patrick Henry College Sentinel Invitational, 2019

2020-21 Members

Seniors

Shane Ardinger

Brandon Henry

Awards:

  • All-Region Witness, AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2020
  • Outstanding Witness, Patrick Henry College Sentinel Invitational, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019
  • All-Region Attorney, Bye-Buster Team: AMTA Owings Mills Regional, 2019

Navneet Kaur

Dominique Ross

Awards:

  • All-National Witness, Lancaster, PA AMTA ORCS, 2020
  • Outstanding Witness, Carnegie Mellon “Swear Me In, Scotty” Invitational, 2019
  • Outstanding Witness, Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2019

Perry Vinner

Sydney Tucker

Juniors

Norah Khalil

Wendy Zhang

Sophomores

Poushali Banerjee

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney, Patrick Henry College Sentinel Invitational, 2019

Natolya Barber

Sunnah Brooks

Brinda De Tchappi

Awards:

  • All-Region Attorney, Owings Mills AMTA Regional, 2020

Amir Ledbetter

Priscilla Nalubula

Zinedine Partipilo Cornielles

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness: Charm City Classic Mock Trial Invitational, 2019

Hamzah Yousuf

Awards:

  • All-Region Witness, Owings Mills AMTA Regional, 2020
  • Outstanding Attorney, Patrick Henry College Sentinel Invitational, 2019